Watercress oil - زيت الجرجير

Regular price LE 120.00 -Liquid error (snippets/product-price line 34): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Regular price LE 120.00

85 In Stock Out of stock 85

Notify Me

Print

Watercress is moderately obscure; however, its advantages are quite serious! Cousins to the wasabi plant and the mustard family, it is a sea-going plant with a fiery nature that is incredible for corrective use because of the entirety of its supplements. It contains fundamental unsaturated fats and cell reinforcements that help both skin and hair wellbeing, however probably the greatest advantages of watercress seed oil is principally for hair!

Watercress Seed Oil for Hair

There are numerous advantages of watercress seed oil, particularly for hair. Watercress seed oil sustains and saturates dry, weak hair with an end goal to reestablish hair wellbeing. The oil conditions hair strands and purifies the scalp of contaminations. Utilize the oil as a hair treatment or a conditioner to get the advantages of watercress seed oil. Back rub the oil into your hair and scalp prior to washing your hair with cleanser and conditioner to add dampness to your hair without leaving a lot of oil in your hair (which may overload it). Then again, you can likewise add a few drops of watercress seed oil to your conditioner and apply that combination to your hair in the wake of shampooing. With standard use, you may see thicker, shinier hair.

 

  • Product Weight: 50 ML 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review